2021/22 PREFECTS

Congratulations to TJHS Prefects and Senior Prefects who have been nominated for 2021-22 and are pictured with the Senior Ledership team, Mr Brown, Principal, Mrs Inns , Vice-Principal and Miss Mattsion, Senior Teacher.

All Prefects 221-22.JPG

Head Girl – Hannah Davison
Deputy Head Girl – Lucy Steele

Head Boy – Noah Jones
Deputy Head Boy – Seth Ferguson

 

Rachel Ardis           Luke Kent
Bethany Best           Lee McClelland
Talitha Caddoo        Mark Meredith
Eva Carroll              Jack Poole
Lily Heare               James Shortt
Sarah Spence           Kiyan Telford
Keeley Telford        Seth Weir

2019/20 PREFECTS
Prefects  2019 - 2020 (Large).jpg

Back l/r Ella Goudy, Harry Cahoon, Stephen Badger, Matthew Alhadeff, Yvonne Hanna, Ellie Reader, Pretty-Bo Mayes, Sarah Jackson, Naomi Heatrick, James Donaldson, Gemma Crowe, Grace Eagle, Robin Sim, Alanna Elliott, Jude Robinson, Gemma Dennison, Rhys Hughes, Jessica Jones and Jack Adamson.

Front l/r Rachel Spence, Mrs DL Inns, Mr CW Brown, Miss R Mattison and Nathan Rafferty.  

2018/19 PREFECTS
Prefects Tempest Pciture (Large).jpg
Prefects-2018-19.jpg
2017/18 PREFECTS

Back row L-R    A Badger, S Thompson, A Nesbitt, A Neill, J Cordner. 

Third Row L-R    E Roberts, K Whaley, V Grills, A Bothwell, G Copeland and J Minish.

Second row L-R   M McKitterick, J Conn, S Parks, R Allen, L Best, J Hillis, K Maney, C Hamilton.

Front row L-R     Ms E Crawford (SLT), H Abraham, SJ McKew (Deputy Head Girl), E Davison (Head Girl), Mr CW Brown (Principal), D Abbott (Head Boy), M Carswell (Deputy Head Boy) and Miss R Mattison (Acting VP)

2016/17 PREFECTS

Back row L-R      C. Lindsay, A. Hamilton, J. Ryans, S. Stevenson, S. Weir.

Third Row L-R    L. Porter, R. Sinton, K. Walker, P. Weir, J. McGimpsey, H. Meredith, E. McLaughlin.

Second row L-R  K. Bicker, L. Milligan, R. Taylor, B. Sherman, H. Joyce, M. McDowell, B. Gibbons, A. Reid.

Front row L-R     J. Wright (Deputy Head Girl), K. Gilmore (Head Girl), Miss R. Mattison  (Senior Teacher), Mr W. Brown (Principal), Mrs D.L. Inns (Vice Principal), H. Patterson (Head Boy), C. Douglas (Deputy Head Boy)