Management Structure

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Principal: Mr C W Brown

Vice Principal: Mrs D L Inns  (French and Spanish)(Pastoral/Curriculum)

Senior Teacher/Head Of Dept/Year Head: Miss R Mattison (History, Careers/Employability)

 

 

 

Heads Of Department.

Art: Mrs E Houston/Mrs A Bryson

English/Literacy/Drama: Mrs S Steele

Geography: Mrs M McMurray

History: Miss R Mattison

Home Economics: Mrs J Hall

Learning Support Centre: Mrs T Harris

Mathematics/Numeracy: Mr J Henning

Modern Languages/SENCO: Mrs E Crawford

Music: N/A

Physical Education: Mr K Gale

Religious Education: Mrs J Wilson

Science: Mrs L Gilmore

Technology: Mr J Keenan

Teachers in charge Girls’ PE: Mrs L McCallan

 

 

 

 

Co-ordinators

 

MIS/E-Schools Manager: Mrs J Wilson

Careers/Employability: Miss R Mattison

Citizenship/Examinations Officer: Mr K Gale

English as a Foreign Language: Mrs L McCallan

School Timetabler/Reporting/MIS Manager: Miss R Mattison

ICT: Mrs McMurray

ILST Co-Ordinator: Mrs L Gilmore

Personal Development: Mrs L Gilmore

SENCO: Ms E F Crawford

Year Head Co-Ordinator: Miss R Mattison

 

 

 

 

Subject Learning Areas

Art: Mrs E Houston, Mrs A Bryson

English/Drama: Mrs S Steele, Mrs E Gardiner , Mrs T Harris, Miss K McCaffrey.

Geography: Mrs M McMurray, Mr K Gale, Mrs L McCallan.

History: Miss R Mattison, Mrs J Wilson, Miss K McCaffrey

Home Economics: Mrs J Hall, Mrs E Gray.

ICT: Miss R Lavery, Mr I Patterson, Mrs A Hampton.

Learning for Life And Work: Mrs L Gilmore, Mr K Gale, Miss R Mattison.

Learning Support Centre: Mrs T Harris, Mrs G Crossey, Mrs A Hampton.

Mathematics: Mr J Henning, Mr R Gamble, Mrs G Crossey.

Modern Languages: Mrs D L Inns, Mrs E F Crawford, Mrs T Harris.

Music: Mr I Patterson.

Personal Development: Mrs L Gilmore, Mrs A Hampton.

Physical Education: Mr K Gale, Mrs L McCallan.

Religious Education: Mrs J Wilson, Mrs G Crossey, Mrs A Hampton.

Science: Mrs L Gilmore, Mrs M McMurray, Mrs R Sinton.

Technology: Mr J Keenan, Mrs E Gray.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non Teaching Staff

 

Mrs H Fletcher Librarian & SENCO (Administration) - (no pic)

Ms L Bicker (Classroom Assistant)

Mr M Chambers (Building Supervisor) - (no pic)

Mrs L Ferris (Classroom Assistant-LSC)

Mrs A Gibson (Classroom Assistant)

Mrs S Greer (Science Technician - Reprographics)

Mrs J Irwin (Classroom Assistant)

Miss Zara Topping (Classroom Assistant)

Mrs J Magowan (Executive Officer)

Mrs L Dempsey (Assistant Executive Officer) - (no pic)

Mrs G Meredith (Senior Clerical Officer)

Miss S Trimble HE Technician)

Mrs B Poole (Classroom Assistant)

Mr B Turner (IT Technician)

Mrs H Wright (Classroom Assistant)

Ms Annette Graham (School Counselor)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catering Staff

 

Miss Andrea Lockhart Supervisor

Mrs Kim Aston Catering Asst.

Ms S McAlinden Catering Asst.

Mrs A Hunniford Catering Asst.

Mr W Brown

Mr W Brown

l.inns.jpg

l.inns.jpg

r.mattison.jpg

r.mattison.jpg

Ms.E.Crawford.jpg

Ms.E.Crawford.jpg

e.houston.jpg

e.houston.jpg

a.bryson

a.bryson

j.hall.jpg

j.hall.jpg

Mrs.E.Gray

Mrs.E.Gray

k.gale.jpg

k.gale.jpg

l.mccallan.jpg

l.mccallan.jpg

s.steele.jpg

s.steele.jpg

e.gardiner.jpg

e.gardiner.jpg

Miss.K.McCaffrey

Miss.K.McCaffrey

j.henning.jpg

j.henning.jpg

Mrs A.Hampton

Mrs A.Hampton

r.gamble.jpg

r.gamble.jpg

t.harris.jpg

t.harris.jpg

g.crossey.jpg

g.crossey.jpg

I.Patterson

I.Patterson

lgilmore.jpg

lgilmore.jpg

Mrs.R.Sinton

Mrs.R.Sinton

m.mcmuray.jpg

m.mcmuray.jpg

j.keenan.jpg

j.keenan.jpg

j.wilson.jpg

j.wilson.jpg

l.bicker.jpg

l.bicker.jpg

l.ferris.jpg

l.ferris.jpg

a.mckeown.jpg

a.mckeown.jpg

s.greer.jpg

s.greer.jpg

j.irwin.jpg

j.irwin.jpg

j.magowan.jpg

j.magowan.jpg

Mrs.G.Meredith

Mrs.G.Meredith

b.poole.jpg

b.poole.jpg

b.turner.jpg

b.turner.jpg

j.irwin.jpg

j.irwin.jpg

Mrs H.Wright

Mrs H.Wright

Miss.Sabrina.Trimble

Miss.Sabrina.Trimble

Miss.Zara.Topping

Miss.Zara.Topping

Annette Graham - Counselor 2019-20

Annette Graham - Counselor 2019-20

Miss Andrea Lockhart

Miss Andrea Lockhart

canteen13.jpg

canteen13.jpg

canteen11.jpg

canteen11.jpg

canteen9.JPG

canteen9.JPG

canteen8.jpg

canteen8.jpg

canteen7.jpg

canteen7.jpg

canteen5.jpg

canteen5.jpg

canteen4.JPG

canteen4.JPG

Address:
Tandragee Junior High School Armagh Road, Tandragee, Co.Armagh. BT62 2AY

Tel:  028 38840278
Fax:  028
38849928

Site Hits

© 2010 Website Created

by

Mr. B.Turner (IT Technician)

Geographical Hits